società di danza lecco Italiano
English

Home Contact Courses History Future Notice-board National Federation

First, second and third level course year 2018-2019

Circolo Promessi Sposi
via Lombardia, 7 - Germanedo - 23900 Lecco (LC)
I Level, lessons from 20.30 to 22.00 hrs.
II and III Level alternating, lessons from 22.00 to 23.00 hrs.
every wednesday from October 2018 to May 2019, following the italian school calendar

Scottish dances stages on Saturday afternoon.
Ask the calendar: lecco@societadidanza.it

at the Sartirana Elementary School Gym
Via Monte Grappa, 5 - Merate (LC)
I Level, lessons from 21.00 hrs.
every monday from October 2018 to May 2019, following the italian school calendar

Teacher: Antonella Natalicchio


First, second and third level course year 2017-2018

Circolo Promessi Sposi
via Lombardia, 7 - Germanedo - 23900 Lecco (LC)
I Level, lessons from 20.30 to 22.00 hrs.
II and III Level alternating, lessons from 22.00 to 23.00 hrs.
every wednesday from October 2017 to May 2018, following the italian school calendar

Scottish dances stages on Saturday afternoon.
Ask the calendar: lecco@societadidanza.it

Villa Confalonieri
viale Giuseppe Garibaldi - Merate (LC)
I Level, lessons from 21.00 hrs.
every monday from October 2017 to May 2018, following the italian school calendar

Teacher: Antonella Natalicchio


First, second and third level course year 2016-2017

The course is held at the Circolo Promessi Sposi
via Lombardia, 7 - Germanedo - 23900 Lecco (LC)

I Level, lessons from 20.30 to 22.00 hrs.
IIand II Level alternating, lessons from 22.00 to 23.00 hrs.
every wednesday from October 2016 to May 2017, following the italian school calendar

Scottish dances stages in date to be determined, on Saturday afternoon

Teacher: Antonella Natalicchio


First, second and third level course year 2015-2016

The course is held at the Circolo Promessi Sposi
via Lombardia, 7 - Germanedo - 23900 Lecco (LC)

I Level, lessons from 20.15 to 21.30 hrs.
II Level, lessons from 21.30 to 22.30 hrs.
III Level, lessons fron 22.30 to 23.30 hrs.
every wednesday from October 2015 to May 2016, following the italian school calendar

Teacher: Antonella Natalicchio

First, second and third level course year 2014-2015

The course is held at the Circolo Promessi Sposi
via Lombardia, 7 - Germanedo - 23900 Lecco (LC)

I Level, lessons from 20.30 to 21.45 hrs. every wednesday
II Level, lessons from 21.45 to 22.45 hrs. every wednesday
from October 2014 to May 2015, following the school calendar

III Level, lessons from 15:00 to 17:00 on Saturdays fortnightly on the following dates:
October: 12 e 25 - November: 15 e 29
Dicember: 20 - January: 17 e 31
February: 14 e 28 - March: 14 e 28
April: 18 - May: 16 e 30
June: 6

Teacher: Antonella Natalicchio

First, second and third-level course year 2013-2014

The course is held at the Gymnasium of the
Scuola Elementare G. Oberdan
via Don Carlo Consonni, 1 - 23900 Lecco (LC)

I Level, lessons from 20.00 to 21.30 hrs.
I and II Level, lessons from 21.30 to 23.00 hrs. fortnightly
III Level, lessons from 21.30 to 23.00 hrs. fortnightly
on the following dates:
October 2-9-16-23-30; November 6-13-20-27;
December 4-11-18; January 8-15-22-29; February 5-12-19-2;
March 5-12-19-26; April 2-9-16-23-3; May 7-14-21-28
Teachers: Silvia Brazzoduro - Antonella Natalicchio

First and second-level course year 2012-2013

The course is held at the Gymnasium of the
Scuola Elementare G. Oberdan
via Don Carlo Consonni, 1 - 23900 Lecco (LC)

I Level, lessons from 20.00 to 21.15 hrs.
I and II Level, lessons from 21.15 to 21.45 hrs.
II Level, lessons from 21.45 to 23.00 hrs.
on the following dates:
September 5-12-19-26; October 3-10-17 24 31; November 7-14-21-28;
December 5-12-19; January 9-16-23-30; February 6-13-20-27;
March 6-13-20-27; April 3-10-17-24; May 8-15-22-29; June 5-12-19-26
Teachers: Silvia Brazzoduro - Antonella Natalicchio

First and second-level course year 2011-2012

The course is held at the Gymnasium of the
Scuola Elementare C. Battisti
viale Montegrappa, 27 - 23900 Lecco (LC)

I Level, lessons from 20.00 to 21.30 hrs.
II Level, lessons from 21.30 to 23.00 hrs.
on the following dates:
05/10/2011, 19/10/2011, 02/11/2011, 16/11/2011, 30/11/2011, 14/12/2011, 11/01/2012, 25/01/2012, 08/02/2012, 22/02/2012, 07/03/2012, 21/03/2012, 04/04/2012, 18/04/2012, 02/05/2012, 16/05/2012, 30/05/2012
Teacher: Silvia Brazzoduro
I Level, review meetings from 20.00 to 21.30 hrs.
II Level, review meetings from 21.30 to 23.00 hrs.
on the following dates:
12/10/2011, 26/10/2011, 09/11/2011, 23/11/2011, 07/12/2011, 21/12/2011, 18/01/2012, 01/02/2012, 15/02/2012, 29/02/2012, 14/03/2012, 28/03/2012, 11/04/2012, 25/04/2012, 09/05/2012, 23/05/2012
Coordinator: Antonella Natalicchio

Third-level course year 2011-2012

The course is held at the Centro Sociale Castagneta
Bergamo (Città Alta) - via Beltrami 34

in collaboration with
Società di Danza Bergamo Città dei Mille


III Level, lessons from 10.00 to 12.00 hrs.
on the following dates:
31/03/2012 ; 21/04/2012 ; 12-26/05/2012 ; 2-16-28/06/2012; 7-21-28/07/2012
Teachers: Mariuccia Bassi Di fidio, Silvia Brazzoduro, Chiara Locatelli, Lucia Alberti

First and second-level course year 2010-2011

The course was held at the Gymnasium of the
Scuola Elementare C. Battisti
viale Montegrappa, 27 - 23900 Lecco (LC)

Lessons from 21.00 to 23.00 hrs on the following dates:
the 6th and 20th of october - 3rd and 17th of november - 1st and 15th of december 2010 - 12th and 26th of january - 2nd and 16th of february - 2nd, 16th and 30 of march - 13th and 27th of april - 11th and 25th of may 2011
Teacher: Silvia Brazzoduro

Review meetings from 21.00 to 23.00 hrs. on the following dates:
the 13th and 27th of october - 10th and 24th of november - 22th of december 2010 - 5th and 19th of january - 9th and 23rd of february - 9th and 23rd of march 6th and 20th of april - 4th and 18th of may 2011
Coordinator: Antonella Natalicchio

First level course year 2009-2010

The course was held at the l'Oratorio Pescarenico di Lecco
via Guado - 23900 Lecco (LC)

Courses monthly (saturday in the afternoon)
starting from October 2009.
Teacher: Lorenza Guerini

Review meetings (saturday in the afternoon)
starting from October 2009.
Coordinator: Antonella Natalicchio